Tuesday, February 23, 2010




Le week-end dernier je suis allé à une danse d'AXO. Lovers and Lyres. J'ai porte (accent over e) une robe noire et d'or. Mes soeurs et moi avons semble(accent over e) beaux. Nos dates ont semble(accent over e) elegantes aussi. Mon petit ami a porte(accent over e) un tie rouge avec une blouse noire. Il a semble (accent over e) tres elegant. Le theme was le romantique. Mes soeurs et moi se sommes amuses. A la danse(accen over e) nous dansons a beaucoup de chansons. On l'alpha chi le rap. Nous tous avons danse (accent over e) a la chanson.
(It goes like this)

Yeah … uh uh
Yo’ boy DJ Skrilla right hurr

I was chillin’ in the Rover, me & my soldiers,
Seen mami walkin’ & she’s sippin’ on a Cola,
Hopped out the roller, called shorty over,
& saw them Alpha Chi Omega letters & said “Hold up,”
“Wait, mami won’t you stay right thurr,”
“No need to be scurred ‘cuz I like you hurr.”
As a matter of fact, I like yo’ whole team,”
Alpha Chi Omega, people freeze when you on the scene.
That’s why they drop they jaws, stare in awe,
It’s been like that since 1885, DePauw (wha?)
University, ‘til the time currently,
Looks like white hooks ‘cuz they really put a hurt on me.

HOLLA! It’s ALPHA CHI … OMEGA, throw it up to the sky!
Keep your hands high as we ride tonight,
‘Cuz yo’ boy Skrilla’s here on yo’ side tonight.
It’s a rap & a fact, that you got it on track,
Others do it like this, y’all do it like that.
No frontin’ right hurr, my lovin’s quite pure,
Alpha Chi Omega (right wha?), right thurr.

So just … clap yo’ hands, clap yo’ hands,
As we … just begin, just begin,
How seven women got together, runnin’ they minds,
Took a chapter & flipped it a hundred times,
Over one hundred & 30 chapters full of women,
Thats good hearted & they just getting started,
and I’m a fan how they floss & glow,
Pretty soon they’ll be chapters sittin’ all across the globe,
While they aid to trauma, aid to drama,
Alpha Chi, type of girl,
I bring home to mama,
Friendships is buildin’, while they skillded,
Alpha Chi helping battered women & children, feel it.

HOLLA! It’s ALPH CHI … OMEGA, throw it up to the sky!
Keep your hands high as we ride tonight,
‘Cuz yo’ boy Skrilla’s here on yo’ side tonight.
It’s a rap & a fact, that you got it on track,
Others do it like this, y’all do it like that.
No frontin’ right hurr, my lovin’s quite pure,
Alpha Chi Omega (right wha?), right thurr.

Alpha Chi, where you at? If you’re wit’ me, say “hurr”
Skrilla’s in the house & you know I’m hurr,
It’s quite clear that you know we hurr (we hurr) [repeat]

Alpha Chi Omega,
Drop the K add a C then you have the,
Women’s fraternity that’s known for looks,
Known for smarts, & known for appreciatin’ the arts,
And it hits my heart, I’m sendin’ my lovin’,
Why buy you one red carnation when I can get you a dozen?
In a olive green basket, y’all fantastic,
Alpha Chi Omega gotta have it, can’t pass it.

HOLLA! It’s ALPHA CHI … OMEGA, throw it up to the sky!
Keep your hands high as we ride tonight,
‘Cuz yo’ boy Skrilla’s here on yo’ side tonight.
It’s a rap & a fact, that you got it on track,
Others do it like this, y’all do it like that.
No frontin’ right hurr, my lovin’s quite pure,
Alpha Chi Omega (right wha?), right thurr.

Yo’ boy, DJ Skrilla, representin’, HOLLA, Alpha Chi Omega,
Together let us seek the heights,
I know that’s right.
and that's nice, haha, yeah

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

NEIGE à Maryland

Le week-end dernier Maryland avait beaucoup de neige. Ma ville avait trente pouces de neige. Hier plus de neige est tombé. Quinze plus pouces!La couleur ne est plus. Seulemen blanc.Ma mama a envoye une video de la neige. Elle espere que d'autres gens sont chaud. Les écoles ont été fermées.Je manque la neige. Je ne manque pas de pelle la neige.six pouces sont pas ok. quarante-cinq est a beaucoup.

video

(This is the video my mom sent me.) :)